spacer

spacer
spacer
spacer
/td>
spacer

 

 

Sunday January 13th, 2019 fishing from 11.00am to 3.00pm.

Weigh-in from 3.00pm to 4.15pm at Radcliffe Club Amble.

Registration from 7.00am at the club, and local tackle shops in advance.

Entry fee 12 all classes, total prize fund approx 6000

Boundaries are Seahouses south pier (excluding pier) to Lynemouth pipe. Amble pier , rivers Coquet and Aln out of bounds.

 

OPEN WEIGH IN CARD 2019

POS 1ST NAME SURNAME TOWN FISH LB OZ
1 STEPHEN COMMON N.SHIELDS 2 COD 10 1.1/2
2 MATTY GARBUTT SKELTON 5 COD 10 0.3/4
3 D COOPER EDINBURGH 2 COD 9 10.1/4
4 K SMITH BLYTH 9 FLATS 8 8.1/4
5 ANDY CROWE SCARBOROUGH 4 COD 7 14
6 S. INGLESTON WHITBY 2 COD 6 11.1/2
7 CHARLIE CROWE SCARBOROUGH 1 COD 5 15.1/2
8 ROB ALLISON WHITBY 2 COD 5 14.1/4
9 GARY PYE . 3 COD 5 14
10 J. APPLEBY SCARBOROUGH 2 COD 5 13.3/4
11 ANDREW HARDING . 1 COD 5 13.1/4
12 ADAM JOHNSON S.SHIELDS 2 COD 5 9.1/2
13 DAVID WATTS . 1 COD 5 5.1/4
14 BRIAN LEE PETERLEE 1 COD 5 5
15 ROY MCMORNE . 1 COD 5 4.3/4
16 RICHARD BEESLEY ALNWICK 1 COD 5 3.3/4
17 D HANSON WHITBY 2 COD 5 1.3/4
18 S DIXON SUNDERLAND 1 COD 4 12
19 MARK LAMB . 4 FLATS 4 11.1/2
20 CRAIG ROBSON NEWCASTLE 1 COD 4 6.1/2
21 LUKE MCCOURT WHITBY 1 COD 4 5.3/4
22 ALAN O'NEILL . 6 FLATS 4 5.1/4
23 PAUL NYBERG AMBLE 5 FLATS 4 2.3/4
24 A TAYLOR AMBLE 1 COD 4 2.3/4
25 CRAIG OGILVY N.BERWICK 3 COD 4 2.1/2
26 ZOLTAN KARDKOVACS BEDLINGTON 1 COD 4 2.1/4
27 R THARES  SCARBOROUGH 1 COD 3 14.1/4
28 TOM HOLLOWAY GOSFORTH 3 COD 3 12.1/4
29 M HARDY BLYTH 1 COD 3 9.1/4
30 M STONEHOUSE SCARBOROUGH 1 COD 3 7
31 PHIL EMBLETON AMBLE.S.A.C 1 COD 3 6.3/4
32 C MARSAY WHITBY 2 COD 3 5.3/4
33 MICHAEL WATSON   1 COD 3 5.1/2
34 BRIAN CARTER BARROW ON FURNESS 3 FLATS 3 3.1/2
35 ALLAN BEALE   2 COD 3 3.1/4
36 TONY ANDERSON S.SLUICE 2 COD 3 2.1/2
37 NORMAN NYBERG AMBLE.S.A.C 3 FLATS 2 13.1/2
38 IAN HARROGATE AMBLE.S.A.C 4 FLATS 2 13
39 IAN AINSLEY SEAHAM 2 COD 2 12
40 A BROWN DUNBAR 2 COD 2 11.1/2
41 J. POWER YORK 2 COD 2 11.1/4
42 PAUL STONE. AMBLE 4 FLATS 2 10.3/4
43 MEGAN NYBERG (J) (L) AMBLE 3 FLATS 2 10.3/4
44 GARETH PATERSON . 2 COD 2 9.1/4
45 JOHN PRINGLE WOOLER 2 FLATS 1 COAL 2 7.1/4
46 NEIL SHAW CUMBRIA 1 COD 2 6.3/4
47 SEAN CROWE SCARBOROUGH 1 COD 2 4.3/4
48 G TURNER   1 COD 2 2.3/4
49 ZAC AINSLEY AMBLE.S.A.C 3 FLATS 2 1.3/4
50 B. DAVIDSON WINLATON 2 FLATS 2 1
51 CHRIS GUTHRIE S.S.A.C 2 FLATS 1 15.1/4
52 D MCGLEN   2 COD 1 15
53 B MCEWAN PORT SETON 2 COD 1 15
54 DEREK WOOD WALLSEND 1 COD 1 14.1/4
55 E MOON SUNDERLAND 1 COD 1 14
56 M PYGALL S.S.A.C 2 FLATS 1 13.3/4
57 GARY APPLETON   1 COD 1 13
58 P COOPE LEEDS 1 COD 1 11.1/2
59 JOHN BELL   1 COD 1 11
60 M ROBSON (J) CRAMLINGTON 1 COD 1 8.3/4
61 ANDY MCLAUCHLAN BEDLINGTON 1 COD 1 5.3/4
62 ADAM DENDRICKSON HARTLEPOOL 1 COD 1 5.1/4
63 S MCKEE   1 COD 1 3.3/4
64 S SUMMERS   1 COD 1 3.1/2
65 M BUCK KILLINGWORTH 1 COD 1 3.1/2
66 SAM HARRIS PETERLEE 1 FLAT 1 3.1/2
67 C SMITH HARTLEPOOL 1 COD 1 3
68 DICK TAYLOR ALNWICK 1 FLAT 1 3
69 ROY DAWSON BENTON 1 FLAT 1 2.1/2
70 MARC LAMBERT   1 COD 1 2.1/2
71 BILL BRADLEY HARTLEPOOL 1 COD 1 2
72 A BILLINGHAM FELLING 1 FLAT 1 1.3/4
73 RAFFY GRAY AMBLE 1 COD 1 1.1/2
74 D KERRIGAN (J) JARROW 1 FLAT 1 1.1/4
75 SAM STEWART   1 FLAT 1 1
76 KEVIN BARTLETT SHILBOTTLE 1 FLAT 1 0.3/4
77 C THOMPSON LONGHOUGHTON 1 FLAT 1 0.3/4
78 ANDREW SOWERBY NEWCASTLE 1 FLAT 1 0.3/4
79 CHRIS SKINNER   1 COD 1 0.1/4
80 PHIL GREY ALNWICK 1 FLAT   14.1/2
81 JAKE BIRD AMBLE.S.A.C 1 FLAT   14
82 DAVE GRIEVE   1 FLAT   13.3/4
83 TONY SWAILES   1 FLAT   13.1/2
84 JOHN GUMBLEY AMBLE 1 FLAT   12
85 L. HALIDAY WORKINGTON 1 FLAT   12
86 TONY DIXON WALLSEND 1 FLAT   11.3/4
87 M LAYCOCK WORKINGTON 1 FLAT   11.1/2
88 ANDY BROWN   1 FLAT   9.1/4
89 ROBBIE PURDOM WIDDRINGTON 1 FLAT   8.3/4
90 GEORDIE HALL FELTON 1 FLAT   8.3/4
91 PHIL NICHOL HADSTON 1 FLAT   8

 

 

OPEN WEIGH IN CARD 2018

1ST NAME SURNAME TOWN FISH LB OZ
JOHN BLANEY RICKLETON 1 COD 12 7.5
STEPHEN COMMON N.SHIELDS 4 COD 10 11.75
KENNY BOWEN . 3 COD 1 COAL 9 1.25
GAIL OLIVER (L) GATESHEAD 10 FLATS 7 11.75
NORMAN NYBERG AMBLE SAC 8 FLATS 7 9.25
A. DODD . 4 COD 1 FLAT 7 5.75
CARL STOBBART ASHINGTON 1 COD 7 1.25
MICK BUCK ALNWICK SAC 3 COD 6 11.5
JASON FRENCH AMBLE 8 FLATS 6 11
ROBBIE PURDOM WIDDRINGTON 3 COD 3 FLATS 6 7.5
ROBERT  STRACHAN ELLINGTON 2 COD 6 6.75
PETER REGAN CRAMLINGTON 4 COD 6 4.75
CRAIG TAYLOR AMBLE SAC 2 COD 6 2
R. HUTTON PETERLEE 3 COD 6 1.5
J. LOFTUS GATESHEAD 1 COD 6 1.25
MICKEY BELL LOW FELL 1 COD 5 9
JOHN WATSON ASHINGTON 1 COD 5 4.25
JOHN BELL . 3 COD 4 14
A. BELL . 3 COD 4 13.25
PAUL HARRISON AMBLE SAC 1 COD 4 12.75
LIAM FRENCH (J) AMBLE SAC 6 FLATS 4 7.5
M. HESLOP WALLSEND 2 COD 4 7
S. WILLIAMS JARROW 2 COD 1 COAL 4 6.25
ROSS LANSBURY NEWBIGGIN 2 COD 4 4.25
MICHAEL SMALL BLYTH 3 COD 4 2.5
ETHANE MARSHALL AMBLE SAC 2 COD 3 15.25
HENRY HENDERSON AMBLE 4 FLATS 3 13.25
G. APPLETON . 3 COD 3 13.25
F. MOORE ALNWICK 4 FLATS 3 13
BRIAN PENNY ASHINGTON 2 COD 3 13
J. MULLEN JARROW 3 COD 3 11.25
FLUFF ANDERSON AMBLE SAC 5 FLATS 3 6.25
JIMMY BULLOCK AMBLE SAC 4 FLATS 3 6
LEE BOLTON GATESHEAD 4 FLATS 3 5.75
JOHN HOLDROYD . 4 FLATS 3 5.25
PAUL NYBERG AMBLE SAC 4 FLATS 3 2.5
PETER STEWART . 3 COD 3 1.5
DAVID PRICE S.SLUICE 2 COD 3 1.25
MARK EARLE . 2 COD 3 1.25
PHIL EMBLETON AMBLE SAC 1 COD 3 0.75
ANDY PRINGLE . 2 COD 2 13
CHRIS GUTHRIE S.SLUICE 2 COD 2 11
DAVID LUMLEY . 2 COD 2 10
JOSH RAINE . 1 COD 2 10
CHRIS JOHNSTONE DURHAM 2 COD 2 8.75
PAUL SMITH . 1 COD 2 8.25
BARRY MCEWAN PORT SETON 2 COD 2 7.25
CATHERINE KAROLINSSEN (L) NEWCASTLE 3 FLATS 2 6.25
S. WALLACE BEDLINGTON 2 COD 2 5.25
REECE NIXON ASHINGTON 2 COD 2 5
ADAM NYBERG AMBLE 3 FLATS 2 4.75
MICK BOWERBANK STANLEY 2 COD 2 2.25
D. BELL . 1 COD 2 1.5
ANDREW TAYLOR AMBLE SAC 2 COD 2 1.25
WILLIAM BOWSER NEWCASTLE 3 FLATS 2 0.75
MARTIN KAROLINSSEN NEWCASTLE 3 FLATS 2 0.75
S. GREENUP B.AUKLAND 1 COD 2 0.25
P. MCFARLANE TYNEMOUTH AC 1 COD 2  
PAUL STEPHENSON . 1 COD 2  
ANDREW DAVIDSON . 2 FLATS 1 15.75
DAVID ROBINSON . 1 COD 1 15.5
R. BOWERBANK STANLEY 1 COD 1 13.25
LEE NYBERG (J) AMBLE 2 FLATS 1 12.75
JOHN GUNBLEY REDDWICH 2 FLATS 1 12.5
A. DODD snr . 1 COAL 1 FLAT 1 12.25
ANTHONY GIBBISON ALNWICK SAC 1 COAL 1 10.5
SCOTT DAVIDSON . 2 COAL 1 10
GARETH PATERSON AMBLE 1 COD 1 9.5
IAN BURBIDGE TEESIDE 1 COD 1 8.75
KEVIN DINNING NEWCASTLE 1 COAL 1 8.25
CRAIG STAPLETON AMBLE 1 COD 1 8.25
JOE WILLIAMS ROWLANDS GILL 1 COD 1 8
ANDREW ONEILL JARROW 1 FLAT 1 7.5
B. BRADLEY HARTLEPOOL 1 COD 1 6.5
A. THAIN . 1 COD 1 6
DAVE GRIEVE . 1 COD 1 5.75
SCOTT OLIPHANT . 1 COD 1 5.25
DAMIAN DIXON . 1 COD 1 4.25
IAN CHARLTON AMBLE 1 COD 1 4.25
P. SKINNER . 1 COD 1 4.25
PAUL GEBBIE . 1 COD 1 4.25
PHIL GRAY CRASTER 1 FLAT 1 2
PHIL NICHOL AMBLE SAC 1 COD 1 2
ANDREW SOWERBY NEWCASTLE 1 COD 1 2
W. SMAILES NEWBIGGIN 1 COD 1 1.75
PHILIP COX STOBSWOOD 1 COD 1 0.75
RYAN PRINGLE MORPETH 1 COD 1 0.75
CHRIS PEARSON NEWBIGGIN 1 FLAT 1 0.25
CHRIS CHURCHILL . 1 COD 1 0.25
GARY HAYES S.SLUICE 1 COD 1  
CHRIS SKINNER . 1 COD 1  
DEAN KIRTLEY BLYTH 1 COD   15.5
JOHN HARRISON SHILBOTTLE 1 FLAT   14.75
N. SNOW CUMBRIA 1 COD   14.5
ADAM NYBERG AMBLE 1 FLAT   14
B. LEE PETERLEE 1 COD   13.25
A. EKE . 1 COD   13
KEVIN HENDERSON AMBLE 1 FLAT   13
KEVIN BARTLETT SHILBOTTLE 1 FLAT   11
M. DAVIES BILLINGHAM 1 FLAT   10.5
HARRY HARRISON SHILBOTTLE 1 FLAT   10
JORDAN BOWSER . 1 FLAT   9.75
JACEK JUSZCZYK AMBLE SAC 1 FLAT   7

 

42nd Open Comp 2019

January 13th

 

 

OPEN WEIGH IN CARD 2017

C WESTGARTH WIDDRINGTON 4 COD 13 10.5
GORDON HOLLAND AMBLE SAC 2 COD 13 9.75
BEN  LAWS WHITBY 7 COD 9 14
PETER JACKSON WIDDRINGTON 2 COD 8 13.25
CALLUM MURTON FILEY 2 COD 6 10.75
STEVE WILLIAMS JARROW 4 COD 6 8.75
KIETH BATHGATE EDINBURGH 4COD 1 COAL 6 8
ROBBIE GRAY WIDDRINGTON 1 COD 1 FLAT 6 2.5
ANDREW HOOPER BOGHALL 3 COD 5 14.5
DAN BENNETT WHITBY 1 COD  5 14
DAVID DUNN AMBLE    7 FLATS 5 10.5
IAN HARROGATE AMBLE SAC 3 COD 5 8
JOHN ORD CAMBOIS 3 COD 5 7.5
NICK CRAIGS MORPETH 1 COD 5 6
DAVID CRAIG NEWCASTLE 3 COD 5 5
ALAN TERNENT ALNWICK SAC 1 COD 5 3
B. LEE PETERLEE 3 COD 4 15.25
J. BELL ASHINGTON 3 COD 4 14.5
BEN  LARKIN NEWBIGGIN 3 COD 4 14
GARY TULLEY NEWBIGGIN 1 COD 4 12
PAUL SHORT GUISBOROUGH 1 COD 4 11.5
T. GREAVES BIRTLEY 1 COD 4 10.25
MARK DAGLISH JARROW 3 COD 4 8.75
PADDY KERRIGAN JARROW 1 COD 4 6.75
DEREK WOOD N.SHIELDS 2 COD 4 4.5
GEORGE HORNSBY ALNWICK SAC 1 COD 4 1.75
ARRAN STEAD SUNDERLAND 3 COD 4 1.5
CHLOE NYBERG (J) N.SHIELDS 4 FLATS 3 12.75
BILL BRADLEY HARTLEPOOL 2 COD 1 COAL 3 11
P. SKINNER WHITLEY BAY 3 COD 3 8.75
DAVID WARD N.SHIELDS 3 COD 3 6.5
M. CRITCHLOW . 1 COD 3 6
GAIL OLIVER (L) GATESHEAD 3 FLATS 3 3.75
PAUL MITCHELL NEWCASTLE 2 COD 3 2.5
DAVID GRIEVE WALKER 5 FLATS 3 1.25
DARREN LANSBURY . 1 COD 3 0.25
JONNY SULLIVAN WALLSEND 1 COD 2 14.75
JOHN BELL N.SHIELDS 1 COD 2 13.75
SAMMY COATES . 1 COD 2 10.75
WILLIAM BOWSER FENHAM 3 FLATS 2 9.25
DAVE McKENZIE ASHINGTON 4 FLATS 2 8
ALLAN DODD Snr NORTH SEATON 2 COD 2 7.5
KIETH EDWARDS WARKWORTH 3 FLATS 2 6.75
J. WATTS HARTLEPOOL 1 COD 2 6.25
RICHY DOUGLAS NEWBIGGIN 3 FLATS 2 5.75
ALAN O'NEILL HEBBURN 3 FLATS 2 3.5
WAYNE DAVIES NEWCASTLE 3 FLATS 2 2.25
ALAN WOOD CRAMLINGTON 1 COD 2 1.75
DAMIEN TOWNSEND WHITBY 1 COD 1 COAL 2 0.25
MARK NEWTON . 1 COD 2 0.25
LES WELLER AMBLE SAC 1 COD 2 0.25
M. LAMBERT BEDLINGTON 1 COD 1 FLAT 2  
STEVE WILSON HARTLEPOOL 2 FLATS 2  
DAVID ROBINSON SEATON SLUICE 1 COD 1 COAL 1 14
DARRYL TYLER ASHINGTON 1 COD 1 13.5
STEVEN SIMONSEN S.SHIELDS 1 COD 1 13.5
CRAIG STAPLETON AMBLE 1 COD 1 12.75
IAN ASTON CUMBRIA 2 FLATS 1 11.5
DAVID LUMLEY BOGHALL 1 COD 1 10.75
MARK DIXON BEDLINGTON 1 COD 1 10.5
GARETH WALKER ASHINGTON 1 COD 1 10.5
DANIEL SHIELS (J) NEWCASTLE 2 FLATS 1 9.25
CHRIS SMITH HARTLEPOOL 1 COD 1 8.25
RORY BOLTON . 1 COD 1 7.25
PAUL CARVER NEWCASTLE 1 COD 1 7
W. SMAILES NEWBIGGIN 1 COD 1 6.5
DAVE ASTON CUMBRIA 1 FLAT 1 6
PAUL LEE HARTLEPOOL 1 COD 1 5.75
FIN GRIFFITHS (J) AMBLE 2 FLATS 1 4.25
JORDAN BOWMAN DURHAM 1 COD 1 4
MARTIN KAROLIUSSEN FENHAM 1 FLAT 1 3
JIM HENDRY WARKWORTH 1 FLAT 1 1.75
KEVIN BARTLETT SHILBOTTLE 1 FLAT 1 1.25
THOMAS BULLOCK NEWCASTLE 1 FLAT 1 1
JACK EDWARDS (J) ASHINGTON 2 FLATS 1  
MICHAEL RYCE CUMBRIA 1 FLAT 1  
BOB HOOKER BLYTH 1 FLAT 0 15.5
CATHERINE BOWSER (L) FENHAM 2 FLATS 0 15
JORDAN FAIGHEN . 1 COD 0 15
JOSH MIDDLEMIST (J) AMBLE 1 FLAT 0 14.5
R. LANSBURY . 1 FLAT 0 14.5
SCOTT OLIPHANT S.SHIELDS 1 FLAT 0 13.75
PAUL WILSON NEWBIGGIN 1 FLAT 0 13.5
TREVOR RAINE N.BROOMHILL 1 FLAT 0 13
GEORGE HALL FELTON 1 FLAT 0 12.75
J. RICHARDSON WALLSEND 1 FLAT 0 12.5
C. WILLIAMSON (L) WALLSEND 1 FLAT 0 12.5
DAVE MUNT BILLINGHAM 1 FLAT 0 12.25
ARRAN WHITE AMBLE SAC 1 FLAT 0 12
JAMES NYBERG (J) N.SHIELDS 1 FLAT 0 11.25
NORMAN NYBERG AMBLE SAC 1 FLAT 0 11
DARREN SHARP CUMBRIA 1 FLAT 0 11
MADDIE NYBERG (J) AMBLE SAC 1 FLAT 0 10.5
PAUL NYBERG AMBLE SAC 1 FLAT 0 10.5
FLUFF ANDERSON AMBLE SAC 1 FLAT 0 10.5
LEE MACKERETH CUMBRIA 1 FLAT 0 9.75
P. CRITCHLEY . 1 FLAT 0 9.5
KEN MIDDLEMIST  AMBLE SAC 1 FLAT 0 9.5
JAMIE SCOTT . 1 FLAT 0 9
ANNE NYBERG N.SHIELDS 1 FLAT 0 8.25
CHRIS PEARSON NEWBIGGIN 1 FLAT 0 7.5
JACEK JUSZCZYK AMBLE SAC 1 FLAT 0 7

 

OPEN WEIGH IN CARD 2016

sean  crowe scarborough 1 cod 10 7.5
dan  bennett whitby 2 cod 7 7.75
jeff waller redcar 2 cod 7 1.5
allen dodd ashington 1 cod 3 13.25
m todd . 4 flats 3 12.75
t ferry wallsend 1 cod 3 6.5
tom holloway gosforth 1 cod 1 coal 3 3.5
kevin bartlett shilbottle 4 flats 3 3.25
gail oliver (L) . 3 flats 3 1.25
chloe nyberg (J) n.shields 4 flats 3 0.25
ben  laws whitby 2 cod 3 0.25
andy crowe scarborough 2 cod 3 0.25
tony anderson . 1 cod 3  
dan  bell newbiggin 1 cod 3  
simon liddle gateshead 4 flats 2 15.5
b welch . 1 cod 2 14.5
burton . 1 cod 2 8
kevin henderson amble 4 flats 2 6.5
p skinner w/bay 2 cod 2 5.75
alan woods . 1 cod 2 4.25
andrew taylor asac 1 cod 2 3.25
john appleby scarborough 1 cod 2 2.25
? ? ? 1 cod 2  
mick greener durham 2 flats 1 15.5
ken middlemist asac 1 cod 1 15.5
andy brown alnwick sac 2 flats 1 14.5
queenie . boulmer 1 coalfish 1 14.25
c hindmarsh ashington 1 cod 1 14
daniel  shiels (J) ne77 3 flats 1 12.75
wayne davies ne77 2 flats 1 12.75
anne nyberg (L) n.shields 3 flats 1 12.25
c skinner w/bay 1 flat 1 coal 1 12.25
d halliday . 1 cod 1 12.25
henry henderson amble 1 flat 1 11
a mcgee . 1 cod 1 10.75
lee mackereth cumbria 2 flats 1 9.75
ian aston cumbria 2 flats 1 9.25
kevin lister ashington 2 flats 1 9
john bell . 1 cod 1 8
charlton . 1 cod 1 7
liam french (J) linton 1 flat 1 6.5
darren sharp cumbria 1 flat 1 6.25
marc lambert ashington 1 cod 1 4
julie shiels (L) ne77 2 flats 1 3.5
craig taylor asac 1 cod 1 3.25
john pringle wooler 1 flat 1  
c stringer . 1   14.25
ethane marshall asac 1 flat   13.5
shane price asac 1 flat   13
brian hull asac 1 flat   12.75
lee inglis n.berwick 1 flat   12.25
thomas nyberg (J) n.shields 1 flat   12.25
darren taylor asac 1 flat   12.25
c williams (L) wallsend 1 flat   12
t stoker burnopfield 1 flat   12
sam stewart amble 1 flat   11.75
lee smith . 1 flat   11.75
i robinson sunderland 1 flat   11
wayne angus alnwick 1 flat   10.5
brian davison winlaton 1 flat   9.5
kyle whellans (J) widdrington 1 flat   8.25
will bowser fenham 1 flat   8

62 weighed in 94 fish for 111lb 11.75oz

 

 

Main results 2015 Open Comp

 

1st Rebecca Abbott (alnwick) junior lady  14 flats - 10lb 14.3/4oz

2nd Gordon Fairley (amble) 18 flats –  10lb 12.3/4oz

3rd John Tweddell (asac) 14 flats –  10lb 7oz

 

H/Fish

G.Turner (newbiggin) 5lb 8.3/4oz

Alan.Wood (cramlington) 5lb 4.1/4oz

Robert.Peruzzo (alnwick sac) 5lb 1.1/2oz

 

H/Flat

Stu.Carr (ashington) 2lb 1.1/2oz

Kevin.Moffatt (blyth) & Geordie.Hall (felton) both 1lb 12.3/4oz

 

Juniors

1st Rebecca Abbott (alnwick) 14 flats 10lb 14.3/4oz

2nd Bobby Thompson (amble) 7 flats 5lb 5oz

3rd Erin Ternent  (alnwick) 5 flats 4lb 4.1/4oz

 

Ladies

1st Rebecca Abbott (alnwick) Junior  14 flats 10lb 14.3/4oz

2nd Erin Ternent  (alnwick) Junior  5 flats  4lb 4.1/4oz

3rd Gail Oliver  5 flats  4lb 1.1/2oz

 

515 fished  126 weighed in

OPEN WEIGH IN CARD 2015

SURNAME INIT FISH LB OZ CAT FROM
ABBOTT R 14 10 14.3/4 J/L ALNWICK
FAIRLEY G 18 10 12.3/4 S AMBLE
TWEDDELL J 14 10 7 S AMBLE S.A.C
WOOD A 2 10 3.1/2 S CRAMLINGTON
BELL D 5 8 4.1/2 S NEWBIGGIN
FOSTER G 4 8 3.3/4 S NEWBIGGIN
GRAY A 10 7 12.1/4 S AMBLE S.A.C
CLENNELL B 9 7 12.1/4 S HOWDEN
FERRY T 8 7 9 S .
MOFFATT K 7 6 13.3/4 S BLYTH
AYLING S 9 6 8.3/4 S ALNWICK S.A.C
SMITH Steve 9 6 8 S NEWBIGGIN
PYE G 4 6 3.1/4 S .
SMITH Sam 7 6 0.1/4 S NEWBIGGIN
GUTHRIE C 7 5 11 S .
TURNER G 1 5 8.3/4 S NEWBIGGIN
WILLIAMS S 2 5 8.1/4 S JARROW
THOMPSON D 2 5 6.3/4 S WHITBY
PRINGLE J 7 5 5.3/4 S WOOLER
THOMPSON B 7 5 5 J AMBLE
PERUZZO R 1 5 1.1/2 S ALNWICK S.A.C
HENDERSON K 7 4 15.1/2 S AMBLE
COWELL S 5 4 10.1/4 S AMBLE
LINDSAY J 7 4 9.1/2 S NEWBIGGIN
WILLIAMS J 2 4 8.1/2 S BLACKHALL
HALL G 4 4 7.1/2 S FELTON
BELL M 8 4 6.1/2 S GATESHEAD
CARR S 4 4 5.1/2 S ASHINGTON
ROBERTS J 8 4 4.3/4 S AMBLE
PRICE D 5 4 4.3/4 S .
TERNENT E 5 4 4.1/4 J/L ALNWICK
OLIVER G 5 4 1.1/2 L .
WALTON S 1 3 11 S NEWCASTLE
PATTERSON T 5 3 7.3/4 S